Lead4Pass NS0-003 dumps with PDF file and VCE practice exam engine contains 60 up-to-date exam questions and answers covering NetApp Certified Technical Associate (NS0-003) exam topics.

Candidates only need to download NS0-003 dumps PDF or NS0-003 dumps VCE: https://www.lead4pass.com/ns0-003.html (NS0-003 dumps), and practice hard to ensure 100% pass the exam.

NetApp Certified Technology Associate (NS0-003) exam includes Infrastructure Concepts, NetApp Data Storage Software, NetApp Cloud Solutions, and NetApp Hybrid Cloud Value Proposition.

Share part of Netapp NS0-003 dumps PDF online download for free:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/131XnIDJ7vLdn5sySlNLtUSCpbR8RfxuB/

The following is a comprehensive sharing of some of the latest Netapp NS0-003 dumps exam questions and answers:

Number of exam questionsExam nameFromRelease time
15NetApp Certified Technology AssociateLead4PassDec 13, 2022
New Question 1:

What provides dynamic storage orchestration services for Kubernetes workloads?

A. Ansible

B. SANtricity OS

C. Trident

D. ONTAP software

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://netapp.io/persistent-storage-provisioner-for-kubernetes/


New Question 2:

Where would you create an export policy?

A. in a FlexVol volume

B. in a RAID group

C. in a Storage VM

D. in an aggregate

Correct Answer: C

Reference: http://docs.netapp.com/ontap-9/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.netapp.doc.pow-nfs-cg%2FGUID55EF7FD7-4904-404A-9D53-93ECFFB00B22.html


New Question 3:

Which NetApp product would be used for High-Performance Computing solutions?

A. E-Series

B. Active IQ

C. Astra

D. StorageGRID

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.netapp.com/data-storage/high-performance-computing/what-is-hpc/


New Question 4:

Which statement is correct about a block and file data access?

A. With block data access, the host OS owns the file system; with file data access. ONTAP owns the file system

B. With block data access, ONTAP owns the file system; with file data access, the host OS owns the file system

C. With block and file data access, the host OS owns the file system

D. With block and file data access, ONTAP owns the file system

Correct Answer:


New Question 5:

Your users require both NFS and SMB file services. You do not want to manage the storage ONTAP System Manager or the command line interface.

In this scenario, which two products would satisfy these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Amazon S3 Glacier

B. Azure Blob Storage

C. Azure NetApp Files

D. Cloud Volumes Service

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-netapp-files/azure-netapp-files-faqs https://www.netapp.com/knowledge-center/what-is-cloud-volumes/


New Question 6:

You are using NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP for AWS. You need to have data protection for your cloud data.

What NetApp service would you use to satisfy your requirements?

A. Cloud Sync

B. Cloud Volumes Service for AWS

C. Cloud Backup

D. SaaS Backup

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.netapp.com/cloud-services/cloud-volumes-ontap/aws/


New Question 7:

You are asked to collect and monitor data using NetApp Cloud Insights. You want to collect data from infrastructure-type assets.

In this scenario, what must you first deploy to accomplish this task?

A. an agent host

B. an acquisition unit

C. a proxy server

D. a federated identity source

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://cloud.netapp.com/blog/cloud-insights-cloud-infrastructure-monitoring-basics


New Question 8:

What are the three types of data access? (Choose three.)

A. cloud

B. RAID

C. file

D. block

E. object

Correct Answer: CDE


New Question 9:

You have multiple on-premises applications writing to ONTAP LUNs and NFS exports. You want to build a disaster recovery solution from your on-premises ONTAP systems to your Microsoft Azure Resource Group while preserving the data efficiency and access properties for block and file.

Which cloud storage destination would you use in Microsoft Azure to accomplish this task?

A. Azure NetApp Files

B. NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP

C. Azure Blob Destination

D. NetApp Cloud Volumes Service

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-netapp-files/whats-new


New Question 10:

Which storage type provides access using Amazon S3 APIs?

A. SAN

B. NAS

C. object

D. inode

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://cloud.netapp.com/blog/storage-tiering-ontap-cloud-and-amazon-s3


New Question 11:

You are asked to create and manage working environments in NetApp Cloud Manager. In this scenario, which user role would enable you to perform this assignment?

A. Cluster Admin

B. Compliance Viewer

C. Storage Admin

D. Account Admin

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.netapp.com/us-en/occm38/pdfs/sidebar/Get_started_with_Cloud_Manager.pdf (page 6)


New Question 12:

Which cloud architecture model does Cloud Volumes Service have?

A. PaaS

B. DRaaS

C. SaaS

D. IaaS

Correct Answer: C


New Question 13:

Which two protocols are supported with an E-Series system? (Choose two.)

A. iSCSI

B. NFS

C. FC

D. SMB

Correct Answer: AC


New Question 14:

Your employer asks you to deploy a solution in the cloud for sharing files company-wide. Employees require optimal performance and transparent data access to a single set of data.

In this scenario, which NetApp technology should you deploy?

A. Global File Cache

B. ONTAP Select

C. StorageGRID

D. Cloud Sync service

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://cloud.netapp.com/global-file-cache


New Question 15:

Which are the three focus areas of NetApp E-Series solutions? (Choose three.)

A. video surveillance

B. backup

C. big data analytics

D. virtual desktop infrastructure

E. file shares using SMB

Correct Answer: ABC

Reference: https://www.netapp.com/data-storage/e-series/


 

NetAppexamdumps is a website for collecting Netapp certification resources. This site shares all popular exam items of Netapp Data Track, Hybrid Cloud Track, and Converged Infrastructure Track.

Part of the Netapp NS0-003 dumps exam questions and answers shared above are for candidate verification, welcome to download the latest NS0-003 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ns0-003.html (60 Q&A PDF+VCE), Guaranteed first-attempt pass for the NetApp Certified Technical Associate (NS0-003) exam.

BTW, download a part of Netapp NS0-003 dumps PDF to study locally: https://drive.google.com/file/d/131XnIDJ7vLdn5sySlNLtUSCpbR8RfxuB/